30, PONDCROFT ROAD, KNEBWORTH, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG3 6DB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£610,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£610,000+23.2%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£495,000+35.6%
Sold on 12 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£129,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,100+108.7%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Semi-Detached
+£190,150 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950+37.8%
Sold on 16 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+18.7%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 9 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1