Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, HOWARDS GARDENS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
7 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.5%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+24.5%
Sold on 7 December 2020
Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 12 April 2017
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+104.9%
Sold on 13 December 2013
Detached
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 13 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FJ
← Back to All Properties