Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, AVELINE COURT, LAKE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1RW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,505 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,500
+10.0%
Sold on 8 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
+26.3%
Sold on 3 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1RW
← Back to All Properties