Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, WENTWORTH ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S74 0RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£388,000
+72.1%
Sold on 10 March 2025
Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,500
+80.4%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Detached
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+9.6%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 7 April 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S74 0RU
← Back to All Properties