9, VICTORIA STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S63 9HS

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£75,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.8%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£75,000+64.8%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£45,500+3.4%
Sold on 27 May 2021
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£44,000-14.6%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£51,500+102.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,500+75.9%
Sold on 12 November 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£14,500+3.6%
Sold on 6 November 2001
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 4 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1