Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, APPLETON FIELDS, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4DP
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2008
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+153.1%
Price Change
+£147,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£243,000
+153.1%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Terraced
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4DP
← Back to All Properties