Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, THE IVIES, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4SR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£152,000
-6.5%
Sold on 4 July 2011
Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+35.5%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+79.2%
Sold on 27 September 2002
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,950
Sold on 30 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4SR
← Back to All Properties