Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, HOCKLIFFE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3FN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+23.8%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+31.8%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,500
+117.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 19 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3FN
← Back to All Properties