Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51A, KING STREET, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+1.1%
Sold on 15 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+4.7%
Sold on 31 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
-32.0%
Sold on 17 August 2005
Semi-Detached
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2QZ
← Back to All Properties