Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, OLD OAKS VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 3RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£62,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£180,000
+52.6%
Sold on 22 April 2025
Terraced
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,950
-12.6%
Sold on 23 April 2018
Terraced
-£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 24 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 3RN
← Back to All Properties