Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CHEDWORTH HOUSE, THE SQUARE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH1 3AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£68,000
-2.9%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+7.0%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,450
Sold on 29 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH1 3AR
← Back to All Properties