Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

38, HAMPTON ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS6 6HZ

11 sales recorded

Property Overview

£460,000
Last Sold Price
10 April 2025
11
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£460,000+27.8%
Sold on 10 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£360,000+24.1%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£290,000+20.8%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£240,000+0.0%
Sold on 10 June 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #8
£240,000+53.8%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£156,000+54.5%
Sold on 1 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£101,000+24.7%
Sold on 17 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£81,000-1.8%
Sold on 26 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500+37.5%
Sold on 7 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+0.0%
Sold on 15 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 February 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6HZ← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.