Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, PLOMER AVENUE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 9FP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.3%
Price Change
+£60,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 22 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
-10.5%
Sold on 9 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 9FP
← Back to All Properties