Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BATTERY POINT, HYTHE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT21 5RR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.2%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+32.2%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£321,500
+174.8%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Detached
+£204,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 28 May 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT21 5RR
← Back to All Properties