138, CENTRAL AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 9QP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£224,500
Last Sold Price
18 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£224,500+21.4%
Sold on 18 February 2015
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+134.2%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000+38.6%
Sold on 8 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 12 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1