Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 42, REGENTS RIVERSIDE, BRIGHAM ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 8QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£422,000
+24.1%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+36.0%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 30 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 8QS
← Back to All Properties