Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, KINGSLEY GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 8ET
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,950
Last Sold Price
13 October 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£10,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£129,950
+9.2%
Sold on 13 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000
+50.6%
Sold on 9 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+9.8%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,950
+62.6%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£27,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 8ET
← Back to All Properties