73, KING EDWARD ROAD, BIRCHINGTON, THANET, KENT

CT7 0EG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.2%
Price Change
-£115,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£360,000-24.2%
Sold on 25 September 2024
Detached
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£475,000+114.0%
Sold on 5 July 2023
Detached
+£253,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,000+15.0%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000+141.3%
Sold on 12 June 2003
Detached
+£113,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 12 December 2000
Detached
Sale #1