Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CHALKWELL LODGE, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.4%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+22.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+14.9%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+6.4%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+192.5%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 8 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9HU
← Back to All Properties