Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, WARRINGTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 5QH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£97,000
+38.6%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000
+1.4%
Sold on 29 January 2020
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£69,000
+97.1%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+25.0%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+133.3%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 12 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 5QH
← Back to All Properties