Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MERMAID CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7PT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£268,000
+37.4%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+47.7%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+0.8%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000
+194.4%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Terraced
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 25 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7PT
← Back to All Properties