Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 56, BROOKFIELD HOUSE, SELDEN HILL, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.3%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+37.3%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£193,000
+14.9%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-7.7%
Sold on 14 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
-6.7%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 22 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 4FA
← Back to All Properties