Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, ROSEMARY WAY, DOWNHAM MARKET, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
PE38 9UB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.9%
Price Change
+£97,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,000
+66.9%
Sold on 1 June 2023
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-1.0%
Sold on 28 November 2008
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+31.4%
Sold on 8 August 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE38 9UB
← Back to All Properties