Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, ROYAL OAK AVENUE, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB1 8QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+12.9%
Sold on 10 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-0.8%
Sold on 20 July 2015
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+67.8%
Sold on 16 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 27 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 8QD
← Back to All Properties