Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, NEWGATE LANE, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR4 4JU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,000
+10.6%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+2.4%
Sold on 11 June 2010
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+10.7%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+102.7%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+89.7%
Sold on 5 January 2000
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 4JU
← Back to All Properties