Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, CHARLOTTE AVENUE, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+25.0%
Sold on 8 December 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+38.2%
Sold on 23 September 2015
Terraced
+£94,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,950
Sold on 17 December 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4HF
← Back to All Properties