Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BRIDGE MEADOW, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR29 4NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+5.8%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000
+24.5%
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+96.9%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,144 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,856
Sold on 14 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR29 4NE
← Back to All Properties