Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 13, SANDROCK HOUSE, SANDROCK ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3PZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+12.6%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£222,000
+17.8%
Sold on 25 May 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£188,500
+4.7%
Sold on 8 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+100.0%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 8 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3PZ
← Back to All Properties