Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, DALKEITH AVENUE, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY
DE24 0BG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.0%
Price Change
+£88,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£262,000
+51.0%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£173,500
+47.0%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+34.1%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£88,000
-23.5%
Sold on 27 March 2007
Semi-Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE24 0BG
← Back to All Properties