Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WOOLMORE AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2UD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.2%
Price Change
-£21,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£171,000
-11.2%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Detached
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,500
+16.0%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+63.1%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Detached
+£64,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,800
Sold on 26 July 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 2UD
← Back to All Properties