Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SUNNYVIEW, NEW ROAD, BURNHAM-ON-CROUCH, MALDON, ESSEX
CM0 8EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.9%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+50.9%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£285,000
+5.8%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,500
+68.4%
Sold on 31 October 2014
Detached
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 27 January 2012
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM0 8EH
← Back to All Properties