Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CENTRAL STREET, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE8 5QJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
20 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+30.0%
Sold on 20 September 2022
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 29 June 2020
Terraced
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+40.9%
Sold on 15 August 2008
Terraced
+£46,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,500
+136.5%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 5 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE8 5QJ
← Back to All Properties