Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SANDOWN LANE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L15 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.5%
Price Change
-£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£217,000
-16.5%
Sold on 16 December 2019
Semi-Detached
-£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+23.2%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+22.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£173,000
Sold on 21 July 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L15 8HY
← Back to All Properties