Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, FARTHING CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0BT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
-8.8%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+66.7%
Sold on 17 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£204,000
+16.6%
Sold on 22 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 13 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0BT
← Back to All Properties