Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, ROSEBERRY COURT, GRANDFIELD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 4PQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.0%
Price Change
-£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
-12.0%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+99.5%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+168.6%
Sold on 6 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD17 4PQ
← Back to All Properties