Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, WALTER MEAD CLOSE, ONGAR, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM5 0BW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.1%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+22.1%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+24.0%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
-10.3%
Sold on 26 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 11 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM5 0BW
← Back to All Properties