Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, OLD SMITHY CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR4 0SH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£111,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+32.0%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£348,500
+8.9%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+0.0%
Sold on 23 June 2017
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 23 November 2016
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR4 0SH
← Back to All Properties