Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, WHITTON CLOSE, BANBURY, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
OX17 2EH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+46.7%
Sold on 17 February 2025
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,500
+7.8%
Sold on 13 February 2019
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+10.8%
Sold on 12 May 2016
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+18.5%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX17 2EH
← Back to All Properties