Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HIGH STREET, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 5JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+11.6%
Sold on 11 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+14.7%
Sold on 8 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+35.9%
Sold on 18 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
-30.2%
Sold on 25 April 2013
Semi-Detached
-£59,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,650
Sold on 12 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 5JG
← Back to All Properties