Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BEDFORD DRIVE, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 6RT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+23.3%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+28.2%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+112.9%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£62,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 8 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 6RT
← Back to All Properties