40, WHITWELL CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU3 4BS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£246,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.3%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£246,000+11.3%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,000+190.8%
Sold on 1 August 2018
Terraced
+£145,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,995+40.7%
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,995
Sold on 17 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1