Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CASTLE STREET, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£119,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,000
+49.4%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Terraced
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£241,000
-1.6%
Sold on 28 August 2019
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+2.1%
Sold on 31 July 2017
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£240,000
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1NS
← Back to All Properties