Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 23, THE BOATMANS, 42, CITY ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,800
Last Sold Price
20 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£48,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£208,800
+30.1%
Sold on 20 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,500
+3.2%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,500
+4.4%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£148,995
Sold on 31 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QF
← Back to All Properties