Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, KINGSLEY HOUSE, 15, NEWTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 1HE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+29.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+85.0%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+69.5%
Sold on 6 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 14 February 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 1HE
← Back to All Properties