Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, GRAINGER GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 0SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+34.5%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+235.3%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 9 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 0SD
← Back to All Properties