48, BOURNE ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO2 7LT

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£258,000
Last Sold Price
23 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£258,000+5.7%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£244,000+43.5%
Sold on 9 May 2016
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000+9.7%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+167.2%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000+11.5%
Sold on 3 April 1998
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 19 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1