8, DUGGERS LANE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 1BB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£334,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£334,000+25.6%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£266,000+23.7%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+21.5%
Sold on 16 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+108.2%
Sold on 3 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000+63.5%
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 23 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1