Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, KENT ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+6.2%
Sold on 16 August 2021
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,000
+32.2%
Sold on 17 September 2018
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,950
+3.6%
Sold on 24 June 2016
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,950
+96.4%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Terraced
+£80,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 6 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2LJ
← Back to All Properties