Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
127, WELWYNDALE ROAD, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.9%
Price Change
+£140,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+60.9%
Sold on 29 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+7.0%
Sold on 25 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+124.0%
Sold on 28 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B72 1AL
← Back to All Properties