Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, HAREFIELD AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 2EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£46,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+24.7%
Sold on 8 October 2007
Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+109.6%
Sold on 10 November 2003
Detached
+£98,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 14 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 2EZ
← Back to All Properties